Contact Us

Principal: Michelle McGarry

Vice-Principal: Jim Conklin

Office Administrators:

Lisa Wallace
Jennifer Norton
Colleen Mitchell

Superintendent:
Shelley Montgomery

Grade-level Vice-Principals:

Kindergarten A - Steph Gunning

Kindergarten B - Stacy Hovey

Grade 1A - Maria Stafrace-Dupont

Grade 1B - Jim Conklin

Grade 2A - Nicola Whitehouse

Grade 2B - Angelina Glynn


Grade 3A - Andrea Morrison

Grade 3B - Melissa Gervais

Grade 4 - Chuks Imahiagbe

Grade 5 - Marianne Patterson

Grade 6 - Tracy Murray

FSL - Marline Al Koura

Special Education - Sheila Cousineau

Staff listing

Kindergarten English teachers

Albrough, Natalie

Aleung, Stephanie

Armstrong, Emily

Armstrong, Victoria

Borutskie, Holly

Burns, Jessica

Bushell, Catherine

Carriere, Victoria

Chapman, Raiel

Crowley, Donna

Dessai, Agnes

Di-Franco, Tonia

Donato, Andrea

Doyle, Tammy

Edafiogho, Nkiru

English, Kelsie

Freel, Stephanie

Hadskis, Erica

Hagan, Erin

Hoogenraad, Kathleen

Hurd, Shaylynn

Jevcak, Carly

Kotantoulas, Alexia

Kroeger, Tara

Lefebvre, Genevieve

McCoy, Megan

McEwan, Robin

McGuinty, Teresa

Myers, Caitlin

Olsheskie, Erin

Peska, Caroline

Petrova, Anna

Prince-McCaffrey, Kelly

Rideout, Lesley

Robb, Jessica

Sawyer, Katie

Simmons, Stacey

Soubliere, Bawnee

Taggart, Amanda

Walker, Linda

Walters, Cassandra

Williams, Naomi

Kindergarten French teachers

Anton, Carolina

Boudreau, Michelle

Brancati, Lisa

Buchanan, Melissa

Ciccini, Tessa

Gauthier, Amanda

Hastings, Miriam

Lee-Yow, Amanda

O'Brien, Lauren

Ricard, Josee

Rigley, Jodi

Robichaud, Julie

Saucier, Rheanna

Souliere, Tria

Tweedie, Elizabeth

Vlaming, Christine

Watkins, Christine

Grade 1 English teachers

Alvarez, Tanya

Anderson, Nancy

Arian, Simona

Beltran, Twilight

Callaghan, Kirsten

Cooney, Meredith

Corbin, Melissa

Cordani, Renata

Costa, Mariana

Diaz Carballo, Katalin

Doucette, Melanie

Ekich, Sabrina

Featherstone, Kathryn

Fournier, Wendy

Higgs, Margaret

Hoban, Riley

Hodge, Brady

Hunter, Cloe

Kelenjian, Natalie

Kotantoulas, Alexia

Lavoie, Lesley

Lefebvre, Genevieve

MacDonald, Bridget

MacDonald, Natalie

Markle, Andrew

Martelli, Alexandra

Mendonca, Maria

Nixon, Christopher

O'Brien, Kristina

O'Brien, Shauna

Payer, Jennifer

Pereira, Brittanie

Rodrigues, Rema

Romeo, Anna

Sawyer, Katie

Schouten, Helen

Scott, Nancy

Sicoli, Giuseppe

Taus, Jennifer

Thompson, Graeme

Timmons, Amanda

VandenBroek, Sarah

Welch, Kay-Lee

Grade 1 French teachers

Buchanan, Melissa

Ciccini, Tessa

Creppin, Mackenzie

Ellsworth, Janet

Flinn, Jennifer

Hastings, Miriam

Kim, Yoonhee (Joyce)

Leonard, Jillian

O'Brien, Lauren

Robichaud, Julie

Robu, Marta

Sabourin-Lusignan, Natasha

Saucier, Rheanna

Tweedie, Elizabeth

Watkins, Christine

Grade 2 English teachers

Alvarez, Tanya

Aubrey, Carol

Belanger, Trish

Billowits, Sherri

Bouzanis, Linda

Callahan, Randy

Charron, Darlene

Commanda, Sierra

Conway, Nancy

Corrigan, Anne

Couch, Janina

de-Joode, Tanya

Delahunt-Caluori, Lori

Demers, Meghan

Dohonick, Chrissy

Dumas, Angela

Ekich, Sabrina

Finlay, Diane

Flynn, Kelly

Gauthier, Andree

Hanna, Nermine

Hopkins, Tim

Jolicoeur, Linda

Kennedy, Christina

Kirwin, Ruth

Kotantoulas, Alexia

Lawrence, Sarah

Leduc, Meagan

Lusignan, Alison

Maidment, Christine

McGraw, Suzan

Mendonca, Maria

Milne, Betty Lou

Moreira, Bridget

Mouafo-Sho, Yvette

Nesbitt, Amy

Rivera, Flor

Roche, Patricia

Rose, Samantha

Roy, Gina

Strano, Tara

Szymanski, David

Van Ryssel, Michael (Mike)

VanTassel, Darlene

Wakefield, Mack

Warren, Adam

Watkins, Sydney

Wehbi, Danielle

Wynands, Julia

Grade 2 French teachers

Anton, Carolina

Bruni, Alexandra Marie

Davison, Kendra

Gauthier, Jennifer

Perch, Andrea

Ramirez-Mercado, Silvia Maria

Robichaud, Julie

Souliere, Tria

Grade 3 English teachers

Alexander, Jennifer

Alvarez, Tanya

Andrews, Natalie

Balatti, Emili

Bedard, Andrea

Belanger, Lina

Brown, Katie

Brownrigg, Kelly

Carter, Chelsea

Ciampa, Maria

Clark, Andrew

Garcia, Shanice

Hodgins, Sarah

Lanthier, Joshua

Luxton-Moore, Patti

Marshall, Christine

Martin, Kathleen

Mazzarello, Laura

McBride, Elizabeth

McCuen, Mary Ann

Melnyk-Coomber, Mary

Meloche, Melanie

Mendonca, Maria

Miller, Shelley

Monfils, Amy

Mustard, Robert

Needham, Patricia

Nesbitt (Kelly), Brooke

Nicholas , Amy

O'Brien, Laura

Oncea, Jessica

Orsak, Jane

Palmer, Caila

Pope, Grant

Quinn, Jennifer

Rankin, Sonia

Sims, Christine

Smith, Leslie

Somers, Samara

Thomsen-Harnick, Danica

Tonon, Andrea

Wright, Jeff

Wright, Melissa

Grade 3 French teachers

Bergeron, Sarah-Jane

Brouillard, Janelle

Ciccini, Tessa

Constantinof, Catherine

Degutis, Julia

El Ghazal, Kimberly

Goody, Erin

Henderson, Janice

Khaddaj, Mirna

O'Connor, Lee

Ouellette, Chantal

Samson, Karine

Srutek, Adele

Tchinkou Sibankfeu, Marie-Claire

Grade 4 English teachers

Baile, Jessica

Balatti, Emili

Bontes, Natalie

Buccini, Chris

Cameron, Lesley

Curran, Andrew

Daher, Julian

Delorey, Valerie - on leave

DeNicolais, Peter

Farrell, Stephen

Fernando, Anne

Hansri, Joy

Kawka, Nicholas

Khairallah, Norma

Lepindea, Sarah

MacEachern, D'Arcy

MacKinnon, Patricia

Mendes, Ken

Oxley, Shannen

Pallotta, Alessia

Pereira, Suzanne

Richardson, Dana

Taram, Raka - for Valerie Delorey

Turchiaro, Marcel

Vodden, Brad

Wawryn, Allison

Wheeler, Nathan

Yaworski, Kathleen

Grade 4 French teachers

Azzi, Rania

Badene, Sabrina

Blackmore, Heather

Catinelli, Roberto

Habraken, Angela

Lamb, Veronique

Langsford, Lisa

Muccitto, Stephanie

Ouellette, Chantal

Pereira, Marianna

St. Jour, Harry

Sylvain, Mathieu

Winsor, Chantel

Grade 5 English teachers

Akkawi, M.

Armstrong, Victoria

Awad, Danielle

Cabral, Alexa

Daher, Julian

Devine, Nicky

Ferzli, Miriam

Howe, Elzbieta

Hynes, Jonathan

Kennedy, Brian

Kostiuk, Michael

Kuprowski, Kate

Lesaux, Scott

Lloyd, Amanda

MacDonald, Meagan

Martin, Michael

McCaffrey, Dave

McCartney, Allison

Niiro-Foster, Maria

Prazeres, Lisa Marie

Sayers, Theresa - on leave

Yaworski, Kathleen

Zappavigna, Teresa

Grade 5 French teachers

Baron, Susie

Belliveau, Cynthia

Boudreau, Michelle

Brazeau, Julie

Cote, Christine

Filoso, Lisa

Habraken, Angela

Hawkins, Amanda

Lamb, Veronique

Langsford, Lisa

Novikova, Alexandra (Sasha)

Saha, Kelsey

St. Jour, Harry

Styles, Christine

Grade 6 English teachers

Calver, Jennifer

Daher, Julian

DiNardo, Kristina

Dupuis, David

Eagan, Kristin

Fuller, Meagan

Garvey, Kathleen

Griffith, Kathleen

Guillouzic, Monique

Hall, Cathy

Holley, (Anderson) Hannah

Hutton, Brian

Jibb, Aaron

Kohut, Lyne

Laurin, Jordan

Licari, Emilia

MacFarlane, Lester

Milito, Lina

Moore, Stephanie

Nesrallah, Tracey

Semenchuk, Jared

Shannon, Kevin

Stiff, Kimberley

Winters, Maria

Grade 6 French teachers

Brisson, Isabelle

Kouri, Mirna

Langdon, Carmela

Langsford, Lisa

Ouellette, Chantal

Rochon, Nathalie

Seguin, Julie

Yaogo, Noelie

Early Childhood Educators

Askarinasab, Nasim

Burkhardt, Courtney

Caron, Josée

Erler, Sandy

Fragomeni, Emily

Gervais, Stephanie

Gibson, Sherry

Harris, Kristin

Jolicoeur, Susan

Latremouille-McDonell, Olivia

Lavergne, Shaunna

Levac, Colleen

Major, Vanessa

McDonald, Lisa

Normoyle, Jasmine

Nuzhat, Noreen

Oppedisano, Melissa

Page, Natalie

Ratcliffe, Rebecca

Reely, Sandy

Sadler, Kim

Shields, Olivia

Thorenton. Kelly

Tong,Yan

Unger, Kathryn

Werba, Megan

Wilkie, Erica

Educational Assistants

The following Educational Assistants have been assigned full-time to the Elementary Virtual Program. There are many more EAs who are working both with students in person and online with Virtual Program students.

Gonsalves, Lloyd

Graham, Cynthia

Henderson, Sonja

Meyers, Nicole